Is Craisins, Pomegranate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cranberries, Sugar, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid, Natural Flavour, Sunflower Oil, Elderberry Juice Concentrate
Check Craisins, Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Craisins, Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free Original Dried Cranberries, 12 Oz.
About this product
Snack · Dried


