Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Craize Guava Toasted Corn Cracker Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Guava Jam (Guava, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid), Pre-cooked Yellow Corn Flour, Yellow Corn Meal, Colored With Beet Juice, Beta Carotene and Paprika, Sunflower Oil, Kosher Salt, Citric Acid and Vitamin E (Tocopherol) To Preserve Freshness.

Check Craize Guava Toasted Corn Cracker against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Dairy Free? Craize Guava Toasted Corn Cracker | Spoonful