Is Cran-Grape Cocktail Pescatarian?

Description
Grape Cranberry Coktail
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Grape Cranberry Coktail
Ingredients
Filtered water, Reconstituted grape juice, Sugar, Reconstituted cranberry juice, Fumaric acid, Natural flavour, Ascorbic acid (vitamin C), Sodium citrate, Vegetable concentrate for colour, Citric acid
Check Cran-Grape Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cran-Grape Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


