Is Cran-Plus Herbal Supplement Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- polyethylene glycol
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Oxide, Citric Acid, Aqueous Film Coating, Purified Water, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Polyethylene Glycol
Check Cran-Plus Herbal Supplement Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cran-Plus Herbal Supplement Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Where to buy
Cran-Plus Herbal Supplement Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


