Is cranberries and yogurt - coated cranberries Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried whole milk
  • whey powder
  • white chocolate 4
  • yogurt coating 19

dried whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetened Cranberries 81% (Sugar, Cranberry, Glycerine, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil), Yogurt Coating 19% (Sugar, White Chocolate 4% (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithins, Flavouring), Paml Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Flavouring, Modified Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Mono-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Di-glycerids Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Coconut Oil, Shellac, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid)

Check cranberries and yogurt - coated cranberries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping