Is CRANBERRY 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY Gluten Free?

Description
Cranberry 100 juice blend from concentrate is a good choice for those looking for a healthy beverage option. This juice blend is 100% fruit juice and contains no added sugar, making it a nutritious choice. Reviewers praise the delicious taste of the juice, with some even calling it the best they've ever had. Many reviewers enjoy mixing the juice with ginger ale for added flavor. Overall, this cranberry juice blend is well-liked by consumers, who appreciate its taste and consider it a great deal for cranberry juice.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cranberry 100 juice blend from concentrate is a good choice for those looking for a healthy beverage option. This juice blend is 100% fruit juice and contains no added sugar, making it a nutritious choice. Reviewers praise the delicious taste of the juice, with some even calling it the best they've ever had. Many reviewers enjoy mixing the juice with ginger ale for added flavor. Overall, this cranberry juice blend is well-liked by consumers, who appreciate its taste and consider it a great deal for cranberry juice.
Ingredients
Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice (Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Apple Juice (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Pectin, Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C)
Check CRANBERRY 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Where to buy
CRANBERRY 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


