Is Cranberry 100% juice blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, white grape juice concentrate, cranberry juice concentrate, apple juice concentrate, ascorbic acid, citric acid, sodium citrate, tartaric acid, natural flavor
Check Cranberry 100% juice blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cranberry 100% juice blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Liquid


