Is Cranberry 800 mg Dietary Supplement Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
- tribasic calcium phosphate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Silica, Maltodextrin, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Stearate, Magnesium Hydroxide, Water
Check Cranberry 800 mg Dietary Supplement Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cranberry 800 mg Dietary Supplement Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Cranberry 800 mg Dietary Supplement Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


