No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cranberry 8400mg with Vitamin C and E Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Cranberry Extract Concentrate, Gelatin, Glycerin, Ascorbic Acid, Purified Water Usp, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Annatto Oil (Color), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Fd&c Red No, Lecithin, Yellow Beeswax

Check Cranberry 8400mg with Vitamin C and E against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cranberry 8400mg with Vitamin C and E is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Cranberry 8400mg with Vitamin C and E | Spoonful