Is CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • cashews from india
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A tart-sweet blend offering contrasting chewy and crunchy textures, commonly used as a portable snack, salad or yogurt topping, and baking add-in. Reviewers often cite balanced sweetness and freshness, occasional firmness in some pieces, and convenience for on-the-go snacking and lunchboxes and suitable for portion-controlled servings and convenient for travel.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Cashews, Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil Sea Salt, Contains Cashews From India, Brazil, Vietnam, Indonesia, Ghana

Check CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayTargetWalmart

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruitySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping