Is CRANBERRY ALMOND CHICKEN SALAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- grade a pasteurized skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- low-fat greek yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BROTH, SEA SALT), LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, PECTIN, ENZYMES, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES), CELERY, ONIONS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, RAW CANE SUGAR, ROASTED ALMONDS, SEA SALT, POPPY SEEDS, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER.
Check CRANBERRY ALMOND CHICKEN SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY ALMOND CHICKEN SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sandwich Filling · Spreadable


