Is CRANBERRY ALMOND FLAVORED NOURISHING MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA HOT CEREAL, CRANBERRY ALMOND Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b1
  • +4 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN QUINOA), SUGAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, GLYCERIN, CITRIC ACID), ALMONDS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF OAT FIBER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN).

Check CRANBERRY ALMOND FLAVORED NOURISHING MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA HOT CEREAL, CRANBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetFruityTart
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep