Is CRANBERRY ALMOND MEGA PROTEIN BAR, CRANBERRY ALMOND Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white protein

egg white protein

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE OR SUGAR SOLUTION, SUNFLOWER OIL), DATES, GRASS-FED BEEF COLLAGEN, ALMOND BUTTER, ALMOND PROTEIN POWDER, EGG WHITE PROTEIN (CAGE-FREE), HONEY, PREBIOTIC IMO DERIVED FROM NON-GMO TAPIOCA STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT.

Check CRANBERRY ALMOND MEGA PROTEIN BAR, CRANBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast