Is CRANBERRY ALMOND MEGA PROTEIN BAR, CRANBERRY ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond protein powder
- almond butter
almond protein powder
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE OR SUGAR SOLUTION, SUNFLOWER OIL), DATES, GRASS-FED BEEF COLLAGEN, ALMOND BUTTER, ALMOND PROTEIN POWDER, EGG WHITE PROTEIN (CAGE-FREE), HONEY, PREBIOTIC IMO DERIVED FROM NON-GMO TAPIOCA STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT.
Check CRANBERRY ALMOND MEGA PROTEIN BAR, CRANBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY ALMOND MEGA PROTEIN BAR, CRANBERRY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


