Is CRANBERRY ALMOND MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA NUTRITION BARS, CRANBERRY ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY, WHOLE GRAIN QUINOA), DRIED INVERT CANE SYRUP, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), TOASTED SOY PIECES, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEAR PUREE CONCENTRATE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CRACKED FLAXSEED, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND CANOLA), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, COCONUT, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERROUS FUMARATE), VITAMIN E (A-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), NIACINAMIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ZINC OXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, SPICE EXTRACTIVES FOR FRESHNESS, ORANGE OIL, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN K1, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE).
Check CRANBERRY ALMOND MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA NUTRITION BARS, CRANBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY ALMOND MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA NUTRITION BARS, CRANBERRY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


