Is CRANBERRY APPLE JUICE COCKTAIL, CRANBERRY APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, FUMARIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR).
Check CRANBERRY APPLE JUICE COCKTAIL, CRANBERRY APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY APPLE JUICE COCKTAIL, CRANBERRY APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Liquid


