Is CRANBERRY APPLE JUICE COCKTAIL FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Fumaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice (For Color)
Check CRANBERRY APPLE JUICE COCKTAIL FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY APPLE JUICE COCKTAIL FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
Where to buy
CRANBERRY APPLE JUICE COCKTAIL FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY APPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


