Is Cranberry Blend Trail Mix Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- roasted peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
roasted peanuts (roasted in vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, sunflower seed, canola and/or rice bran oil], salt), raisins, dried sweetened cranberries (cranberries, sugar, citric acid, sunflower oil, elderberry juice concentrate or aronia juice concentrate), roasted pepitas, roasted almonds (roasted in vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, sunflower seed, canola and/or rice bran oil], salt)
Check Cranberry Blend Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cranberry Blend Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz


