Is Cranberry Blend Trail Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted almonds

roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

roasted peanuts (roasted in vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, sunflower seed, canola and/or rice bran oil], salt), raisins, dried sweetened cranberries (cranberries, sugar, citric acid, sunflower oil, elderberry juice concentrate or aronia juice concentrate), roasted pepitas, roasted almonds (roasted in vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, sunflower seed, canola and/or rice bran oil], salt)

Check Cranberry Blend Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.