Is Cranberry & Camamber Lattices Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream powder
  • cream
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • milk protein
  • milk whey powder
  • ricotta cheese
  • quark cheese
  • +1 more

cream powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
lactose
skimmed milk powder

+6 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Camembert Cheese (5%) (Milk), Quark Cheese (Milk), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (3%) (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Ricotta Cheese (Milk), Béchamel Powder (Milk Whey Powder, Modified Potato Starch, Lactose (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cream Powder (Milk), Wheat Flour, Salt, Nutmeg, Black Pepper), Cream (Milk), Rolled Oats, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Flavourings (Milk), Wheat Gluten, Milk Protein, Dried Egg Powder, Emulsifier: Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid.

Check Cranberry & Camamber Lattices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavoryFruityTartRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchBaking