Is CRANBERRY CASHEW COCONUT & FRUIT CLUSTERS, CRANBERRY CASHEW Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
- coconut
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT, SUGAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CASHEWS, ALMONDS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHIA SEEDS, SEA SALT.
Check CRANBERRY CASHEW COCONUT & FRUIT CLUSTERS, CRANBERRY CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY CASHEW COCONUT & FRUIT CLUSTERS, CRANBERRY CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
CRANBERRY CASHEW COCONUT & FRUIT CLUSTERS, CRANBERRY CASHEW is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


