Is Cranberry Chocolate Chip Trail Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein crisps
- milk protein isolate
- milk
- milk chocolate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, milk chocolate (sugar, milk, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, sunflower and/or soy lecithin, vanilla), chicory root fiber, tapioca syrup, milk protein isolate, dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), 100% whole grain rolled oats, whey protein crisps (whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate, tapioca starch), semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, sunflower lecithin), cane sugar, sunflower oil, sea salt, natural flavors, vegetable glycerin, almonds, sunflower lecithin
Check Cranberry Chocolate Chip Trail Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cranberry Chocolate Chip Trail Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


