Is CRANBERRY CINNAMON FRESH GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRY CINNAMON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- milk
- pasteurized goat milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat Milk, Sweetened Cranberries, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Vegetal Rennet, Cinnamon, Natamycin (Natural Yeast And Mold Inhibitor), Contains: Milk Contains Milk
Check CRANBERRY CINNAMON FRESH GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRY CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY CINNAMON FRESH GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRY CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
CRANBERRY CINNAMON FRESH GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRY CINNAMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


