Is Cranberry Cocktail Mix Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- roasted peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Cranberries (Contains Sugar, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Elderberry Juice Concentrate (Colour)), Thompson And Golden Raisins (Contains Sunflower And/or Modified Palm Oil, Sulphites), Roasted Peanuts And Cashews (Contains Soybean And/or Peanut Oil), Pumpkin Seeds
Check Cranberry Cocktail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cranberry Cocktail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Cranberry Cocktail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


