Is Cranberry Cocktail Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Cranberries, Thompson Raisins, Golden Raisins, Peanuts, Pumpkin Seeds, Cashews, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Sunflower, Palm And/or Canola), Sugar, Sulphites

Check Cranberry Cocktail Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cranberry Cocktail Mix is available at 6 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNuttyTart
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item