Is CRANBERRY CONCENTRATE 600MG - 60 VCAPS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- non-gmo vegetable capsule made of vegetable carbohydrate gum
non-gmo vegetable capsule made of vegetable carbohydrate gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cranberry (Vaccinium Macrocarpon), X, Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Made Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water
Check CRANBERRY CONCENTRATE 600MG - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY CONCENTRATE 600MG - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
CRANBERRY CONCENTRATE 600MG - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


