Is CRANBERRY EXTRACT 300MG - 180 CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cranberry Fruit Juice 12:1 Concentrate (Vaccinium Macrocarpon Aiton), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Gelatin (Capsule)
Check CRANBERRY EXTRACT 300MG - 180 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY EXTRACT 300MG - 180 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
CRANBERRY EXTRACT 300MG - 180 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


