Is CRANBERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, CRANBERRY & PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATES WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CRANBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grape skin extract
- natural flavor
grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: 100% JUICE FROM APPLE, CRANBERRY AND PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATES (FILTERED WATER AND JUICE CONCENTRATES), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VEGETABLE COLOR, GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALIMATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE.
Check CRANBERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, CRANBERRY & PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATES WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, CRANBERRY & PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATES WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
About this product
Juice · Liquid


