Is CRANBERRY FLAVORED ENERGY JUICE DRINK BLENDED WITH GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Grape Juice (Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Green Tea Extract (Caffeine Content (Naturally Occurring From Green Tea): 6910 Fl Oz), Pectin, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Blue 1 & Red 40, Calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12)
Check CRANBERRY FLAVORED ENERGY JUICE DRINK BLENDED WITH GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY FLAVORED ENERGY JUICE DRINK BLENDED WITH GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Where to buy
CRANBERRY FLAVORED ENERGY JUICE DRINK BLENDED WITH GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


