Is CRANBERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND WITH WHITE GRAPE, CRANBERRY, AND RED GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SPARKLING FILTERED WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, WHITE GRAPE CONCENTRATE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CRANBERRY AND RED GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CRANBERRY AND RED GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATES), CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVES).

Check CRANBERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND WITH WHITE GRAPE, CRANBERRY, AND RED GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go