Is Cranberry Gorgonzola Spread Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Gorgonzola Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose to Prevent Caking, Natamycin (to Protect Flavor), Mascarpone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cream and Citric Acid), Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Water, Honey), Walnuts, Salt, Black Pepper.

Check Cranberry Gorgonzola Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
CreamySavoryNuttyTangySlightly Sweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSpreadGarnishing