Is CRANBERRY GRAPE 100% JUICE, CRANBERRY GRAPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grape skin extract
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water Sufficient To Reconstitute Apple Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid (For Tartness), Natural Flavor, Vegetable Color, Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Grape Skin Extract, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E Acetate.
Check CRANBERRY GRAPE 100% JUICE, CRANBERRY GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY GRAPE 100% JUICE, CRANBERRY GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


