Is CRANBERRY GRAPEFRUIT ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, CRANBERRY GRAPEFRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- D-calcium pantothenate
- enzyme modified stevia extract
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID, ENZYME MODIFIED STEVIA EXTRACT, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check CRANBERRY GRAPEFRUIT ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, CRANBERRY GRAPEFRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY GRAPEFRUIT ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, CRANBERRY GRAPEFRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


