Is CRANBERRY HARVEST PLAIN COCONUT YOGURT ALTERNATIVE & TOPPINGS, CRANBERRY HARVEST Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- vitamin b12
- lactic acid
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PLAIN COCONUT YOGURT ALTERNATIVE (FILTERED WATER, COCONUT CREAM, CANE SUGAR, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, CREAMED COCONUT, POTATO PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, VEGAN NATURAL FLAVORS, POTATO STARCH, RICE STARCH, LACTIC ACID (VEGAN), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TAMARIND SEED GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, L. PLANTARUM, L. CASEI, VITAMIN D YEAST, VITAMIN B12), GRANOLA (CANE SUGAR, SORGHUM, RICE SYRUP, QUINOA, COCONUT OIL, VEGAN NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT), CRANBERRY CRUMBLES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS.
Check CRANBERRY HARVEST PLAIN COCONUT YOGURT ALTERNATIVE & TOPPINGS, CRANBERRY HARVEST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY HARVEST PLAIN COCONUT YOGURT ALTERNATIVE & TOPPINGS, CRANBERRY HARVEST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


