Is CRANBERRY HARVEST PLAIN COCONUT YOGURT ALTERNATIVE & TOPPINGS, CRANBERRY HARVEST Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • coconut cream
  • creamed coconut
  • plain coconut yogurt alternative

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PLAIN COCONUT YOGURT ALTERNATIVE (FILTERED WATER, COCONUT CREAM, CANE SUGAR, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, CREAMED COCONUT, POTATO PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, VEGAN NATURAL FLAVORS, POTATO STARCH, RICE STARCH, LACTIC ACID (VEGAN), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TAMARIND SEED GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, L. PLANTARUM, L. CASEI, VITAMIN D YEAST, VITAMIN B12), GRANOLA (CANE SUGAR, SORGHUM, RICE SYRUP, QUINOA, COCONUT OIL, VEGAN NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT), CRANBERRY CRUMBLES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS.

Check CRANBERRY HARVEST PLAIN COCONUT YOGURT ALTERNATIVE & TOPPINGS, CRANBERRY HARVEST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
NuttyTartSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping