Is CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FLAVORED BLEND OF CRANBERRY AND GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cranberry Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid (For Tartness), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FLAVORED BLEND OF CRANBERRY AND GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FLAVORED BLEND OF CRANBERRY AND GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie