Is Cranberry Lemon Drizzle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Corn Syrup, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Malt Extract, Salt), Invert Sugar, Granola (Rolled Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Honey, Molasses), Corn Syrup Solids, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Psyllium Husk, Raisin Paste, Glycerin
Check Cranberry Lemon Drizzle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cranberry Lemon Drizzle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
About this product
Cereal · Granule


