Is Cranberry Lemonade Cocktail Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CONCENTRATED CRANBERRY JUICE, RECONSTITUTED GRAPE JUICE, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CANE OR BEET SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOURS, FUMARIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), GUM ARABIC, ESTER GUM, CARROT EXTRACT FOR COLOUR.
Check Cranberry Lemonade Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cranberry Lemonade Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Heinz Original Cocktail Sauce
Where to buy
Cranberry Lemonade Cocktail is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


