Is CRANBERRY LIGHTLY SPARKLING AND REFRESHING HEALTHY ENERGY DRINK, CRANBERRY Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Gaurana Seed Extract, Vegetable Juice As Color, Sodium Citrate, Choline Bitartrate, Calcium Lactate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Green Tea, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, L Carnitine, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Natural Caffeine, Ginger Root Extract, Calcium D Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Biotin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12)
Check CRANBERRY LIGHTLY SPARKLING AND REFRESHING HEALTHY ENERGY DRINK, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY LIGHTLY SPARKLING AND REFRESHING HEALTHY ENERGY DRINK, CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
CRANBERRY LIGHTLY SPARKLING AND REFRESHING HEALTHY ENERGY DRINK, CRANBERRY is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


