Is CRANBERRY LIME EUROPEAN SODA, CRANBERRY LIME Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • grape skin extract
  • glycerol ester
  • natural lime-cranberry flavor

grape skin extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Natural Lime-cranberry Flavor (Including Lime, Cranberry And Other Fruit Juices), Citric Acid, Grape Skin Extract (As Color), Glycerol Ester Or Wood Rosin (As Stabilizer), Sodium Benzoate (As )

Check CRANBERRY LIME EUROPEAN SODA, CRANBERRY LIME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRANBERRY LIME EUROPEAN SODA, CRANBERRY LIME is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Beverage

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go