Is Cranberry lime european soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grape skin extract
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- cranberry flavor with other natural flavors
grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, sugar, natural lime and cranberry flavor with other natural flavors, citric acid, grape skin extract (color), sodium benzoate (preservative), glycerol ester of wood rosin (stabilizer).
Check Cranberry lime european soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cranberry lime european soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


