Is Cranberry Nibblers Mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Papaya, Dried Pineapple, Dried Apples, Banana Chips, Dates, Dried Cranberries, Apricots, Cashews, Pumpkin Seeds, Filberts, Pecans, Brazil Nuts, Sugar, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Sulphites, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Soybean, Peanut Oil, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Dextrose, Oat Flour, Flavour

Check Cranberry Nibblers Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cranberry Nibblers Mix is available at 3 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketZehrs

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item