Is Cranberry Nibblers Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Papaya, Dried Pineapple, Dried Apples, Banana Chips, Dates, Dried Cranberries, Apricots, Cashews, Pumpkin Seeds, Filberts, Pecans, Brazil Nuts, Sugar, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Sulphites, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Soybean, Peanut Oil, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Dextrose, Oat Flour, Flavour
Check Cranberry Nibblers Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cranberry Nibblers Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Cranberry Nibblers Mix is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


