Is CRANBERRY & NUT WITH DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, DARK RAISINS & WALNUTS TRIAL MIX, CRANBERRY & NUT WITH DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • almonds

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin And Vanilla), Raisins Coated With Less Than 1% Sunflower, Canola Oil, Walnuts

Check CRANBERRY & NUT WITH DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, DARK RAISINS & WALNUTS TRIAL MIX, CRANBERRY & NUT WITH DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRANBERRY & NUT WITH DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, DARK RAISINS & WALNUTS TRIAL MIX, CRANBERRY & NUT WITH DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go