Is Cranberry Orange Walnut Granola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- salt and natural flavors
salt and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, honey, oat bran, cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), canola oil, walnuts, flax seed, almonds, coconut, orange peel, lemon juice, salt and natural flavors.
Check Cranberry Orange Walnut Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cranberry Orange Walnut Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


