Is CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED APPLE 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Juice From Apple Juice, Pear Juice, Aronia Berry Juice, Pomegranate Juice, Grape Juice, Cranberry Juice, Plum Juice (Filtered Water, Fruit Juice Concentrates), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED APPLE 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED APPLE 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Where to buy
CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED APPLE 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


