Is Cranberry Pretzel Trail Mix (10lb Case) Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts roasted unsalted
peanuts roasted unsalted
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cranberries, Peanuts Roasted Unsalted, Pepitas Roasted Unsalted, Carob Drops, Yogurt Pretzels, Pretzel Nibs
Check Cranberry Pretzel Trail Mix (10lb Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cranberry Pretzel Trail Mix (10lb Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cranberry Pretzel Trail Mix (10lb Case) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


