Is CRANBERRY & PUMPKIN SEED PITA CRISPS, CRANBERRY & PUMPKIN SEED Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR (WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYME), SUNFLOWER OIL, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PUMPKIN SEEDS, YEAST, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CRANBERRY & PUMPKIN SEED PITA CRISPS, CRANBERRY & PUMPKIN SEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY & PUMPKIN SEED PITA CRISPS, CRANBERRY & PUMPKIN SEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
CRANBERRY & PUMPKIN SEED PITA CRISPS, CRANBERRY & PUMPKIN SEED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


