Is Cranberry Raisin Nut Mix Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanut
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanut, Thompson Raisins, Dried Cranberries, Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Sugar, Soybean And/or Peanut Oil, Modified Palm And Sunflower Oil, Sulphites
Check Cranberry Raisin Nut Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cranberry Raisin Nut Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cranberry Raisin Nut Mix is available at 4 retailers
Independent City MarketReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerZehrs
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


