Is CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF 4 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Vegetable Extract ! (Color), Citric Acid ! (Provides Tartness), Raspberry Juice (Water, Raspberry Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C)

Check CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF 4 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF 4 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast